Please do not use any of these pictures
without my written permission!
Pairs
Practice:
Julia Obertas & Sergei Slavnov
Maria Petrova & Alexei Tikhonov
Tatiana Totmianina & Maxim Marinin
Short Programme:
Eva-Maria Fitze & Rico Rex
Sabrina Lefrancois & Jerôme
Blanchard
Julia Obertas & Sergei Slavnov
Qing Pang & Jiang Tong
Maria Petrova & Alexei Tikhonov
Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao
Tatiana Totmianina & Maxim Marinin
Dorota Zagorska & Mariusz Siudek
Long Programme:
Eva-Maria
Fitze & Rico Rex
Julia Obertas & Sergei Slavnov
Maria Petrova & Alexei Tikhonov
Xue Shen & Hongbo Zhao
Tatiana Totmianina & Maxim Marinin
Men
Practice:
Frederic
Dambier
Andrei Griazev
Brian Joubert
Ilia Klimkin
Stefan Lindemann
Vakhtang Murvanidze
Evgeni Plushenko
Emanuel Sandhu
Kevin van der Perren
Short Programme:
Frederic
Dambier
Andrei Griazev
Brian Joubert
Ilia Klimkin
Stéphane Lambiel
Evgeni Plushenko
Kevin van der Perren
Michael Weiss
Long Programme:
Frederic
Dambier
Andrei Griazev
Brian Joubert
Stéphane Lambiel
Stefan Lindemann
Evgeni Plushenko
Emanuel Sandhu
Kevin van der Perren
Johnny Weir
Michael Weiss
Ice Dancing
Practice:
Isabel Delobel & Olivier Schoenfelder
Marie-France Dubreuil & Patrice Lauzon
Federica Faiella & Massimo Scali
Kati Winkler & René Lohse
Original Dance:
Isabel
Delobel & Olivier Schoenfelder
Albena Denkova & Maxim Stavyski
Federica Faiella & Massimo Scali
Elena Grushina & Ruslan Goncharov
Kati Winkler & René Lohse
Long Programme:
Tanith Belbin & Benjamin Agosto
Albena Denkova & Maxim Stavyski
Oksana Domnina & Maxim Shabalin
Elena Grushina & Ruslan Goncharov
Svetlana Kulikova & Vitali Novikov
Tatiana Navka & Roman Kostomarov
Kati Winkler & René Lohse
Ladies
Practice:
Miki Ando
Shizuka Arakawa
Sasha Cohen
Anette Dytrt
Michelle Kwan
Susanna Poekyoe
Jennifer Robinson
Julia Sebestyen
Irina Slutskaya
Elena Sokolova
Fumie Suguri
Viktoria Volchkova
Short Programme:
Miki
Ando
Shizuka Arakawa
Sasha Cohen
Anette Dytrt
Jennifer Kirk
Carolina Kostner
Michelle Kwan
Sarah Meier
Susanna Poekyoe
Julia Sebestyen
Irina Slutskaya
Fumie Suguri
Viktoria Volchkova
Long Programme:
Miki
Ando
Shizuka Arakawa
Sasha Cohen
Anette Dytrt
Carolina Kostner
Michelle Kwan
Elena Liachenko
Julia Sebestyen
Elena Sokolova
Fumie Suguri
Viktoria Volchkova
Gala
Dan Zhang
& Hao Zhang
Carolina
Kostner
Tanith Belbin
& Benjamin Agosto
Maria Petrova
& Alexei Tikhonov
Miki Ando
Elena Grushina
& Rusland Goncharov
Stephane
Lambiel
Qing
Pang & Jang Tong
Kati Winkler
& René Lohse
Anette
Dytrt
Eva-Maria
Fitze & Rico Rex
Michelle
Kwan
Stefan
Lindemann
Xue Shen
& Hongbo Zao
Sasha
Cohen
Albena
Denkova & Maxim Stavyski
Brian
Joubert
Tatiana
Totmianina & Maxim Marinin
Shizuka
Arakawa
Tatiana
Navka & Roman Kostomarov
Evgeni
Plushenko
Off-Ice
Miki Ando
Shizuka
Arakawa
Tanith Belbin
& Benjamin Agosto
Tanith
Belbin & Johnny Weir
Shae-Lynn
Bourne
Sasha
Cohen
Sasha
Cohen & Johnny Weir
Vitali
Danilchenko
Sergei
Davydov
Isabel Delobel
& Olivier Schoenfelder
Albena
Denkova & Maxim Stavyski
Oksana
Domnina & Maxim Shabalin
Marie-France
Dubreuil & Patrice Lauzon
Ben
Ferreira
Eva-Maria
Fitze & Rico Rex + Coach Ingo Steuer
French
Team
Andrei
Griazev
Elena Grushina
& Ruslan Goncharov
Nora Hoffmann
& Attila Elek
Japanese
Team
Brian
Joubert
Svetlana
Kulikova & Vitali Novikov
Michelle
Kwan
Edvin
Martin, the Violin Player
Tamara
Moskvina
Tatiana
Navka & Alexander Zhulin
Julia Obertas
& Sergei Slavnov
Kathryn
Orscher & Garrett Lucash
Gwendal
Peizerat
Evgeni
Plushenko
Jennifer
Robinson
Emanuel
Sandhu
Hendrik
Schamberger & Sigi Heinrich
(German Eurosport Commentators)
Julia
Sebestyen
Fumie
Suguri
Yamato
Tamura & Daisuke Takahashi
Tatiana
Totmianina & Maxim Marinin
Ukrainian
Guys
Maya
Usova & Evgeny Platov
Kevin
van der Perren
Viktoria
Volchkova
Johnny
Weir
Michael
Weiss
Dorota Zagorska
& Mariusz Siudek